Constituency Wise Election Results 2019 in Maharashtra: Names of winning candidates of BJP, Congress, Shiv Sena, NCP - LiveNow24x7: Latest News, breaking news, 24/7 news,live news

 LiveNow24x7: Latest News, breaking news, 24/7 news,live news

खबरें जो सच बोले

Breaking

Friday, 25 October 2019

Constituency Wise Election Results 2019 in Maharashtra: Names of winning candidates of BJP, Congress, Shiv Sena, NCP

Constituency Wise Election Results 2019 in Maharashtra | Maharashtra on Friday appeared on course to have a BJP-Shiv Sena alliance government for another term even as results of the Assembly polls threw up what a former chief minister called an "interesting possibility" of the Sena, NCP and Congress aligning to upset the BJP's applecart.

In the 288-member Assembly, the BJP won 104 seats, while ally Sena bagged 56. The NCP bagged 54 seats and the Congress emerged victorious in 43 seats. Though the saffron alliance is all set to form the next government, it fell short of its own predictions of 200 seats. In fact, most exit polls had also predicted that the BJP-Shiv Sena alliance will cross 200 seats.  In the 2014 polls, the BJP had won 122 seats, the Sena 63, the Congress 42 and the NCP 41. The BJP and Sena had then contested separately. The Sena joined the BJP-led government over a month after it was formed.

In terms of the increase in the number of seats compared to the 2014 polls, the Sharad Pawar-led NCP emerged as the largest gainer, while the BJP's tally took a considerable dip. The polling held on Monday saw a voter turnout of 61.13 percent, a dip from the 63.20 percent recorded in 2014, a polling official said.

Here's a list of constituency-wise winners in the Maharashtra Assembly election 2019:

Constituency Party Winner
Achalpur Prahar Janshakti Party Bachchu Babarao Kadu
Aheri NCP Aatram Dharamraobaba Bhagwantrao
Ahmadpur NCP Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil
Ahmednagar City NCP Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap
Airoli BJP Ganesh Naik
Akkalkot BJP Kalyanshetti Sachin Panchappa
Akkalkuwa Congress K. C. Padavi
Akola East BJP Randhir Pralhadrao Sawarkar
Akola West BJP Govardhan Mangilal Sharma
Akole NCP Kiran Yamaji Lahamate
Akot BJP Prakash Gunwantrao Bharsakale
Alibag Shiv Sena Mahendra Hari Dalvi
Amalner NCP Anil Bhaidas Patil
Ambegaon NCP Dilip Dattatray Walse Patil
Ambernath Shiv Sena Dr. Kinikar Balaji Pralhad
Amgaon Congress Korote Sahasram Maroti
Amravati Congress Sulbha Sanjay Khodke
Andheri East Shiv Sena Ramesh Latke
Andheri West BJP Ameet Bhaskar Satam
Anushakti Nagar NCP Nawab Malik
Arjuni Morgaon NCP Chandrikapure Manohar Gowardhan
Armori BJP Gajbe Krushna Damaji
Arni BJP Dhurve Sandeep Prabhakar
Arvi BJP Dadarao Yadaorao Keche
Ashti NCP Ajabe Balasaheb Bhausaheb
Aurangabad Central Shiv Sena Jaiswal Pradeep Shivnarayan
Aurangabad East Atul Moreshwar Save
Aurangabad West Shiv Sena Sanjay Pandurang Shirsat
Ausa BJP Abhimanyu Dattatray Pawar
Badnapur BPJ Kuche Narayan Tilakchand
Badnera Independent Ravi Rana
Baglan BJP Dilip Manglu Borse
Balapur Shiv Sena Nitinkumar Bhikanrao Tale
Ballarpur BJP Mungantiwar Sudhir Sachchidanand
Baramati NCP Ajit Aanantrao Pawar
Barshi Independent Rajendra Vitthal Raut
Basmath NCP
Chandrakant Alias Rajubhaiyya Ramakant Nawghare
Beed NCP Sandeep Ravindra Kshirsagar
Belapur BJP Manda Vijay Mhatre
Bhandara Independent Narendra Bhojraj Bhondekar
Bhandup West Shiv Sena Ramesh Gajanan Korgaonkar
Bhiwandi East Samajwadi Party Rais Kasam Shaikh
Bhiwandi Rural Shiv Sena Shantaram Tukaram More
Bhiwandi West BJP Chaughule Mahesh Prabhakar
Bhokar Congress Ashokrao Shankarrao Chavan
Bhokardan BJP Santosh Raosaheb Danve
Bhor Congress Sangram Anantrao Thopte
Bhosari BJP Mahesh (Dada) Kisan Landge
Bhusawal BJP Sanjay Waman Sawkare
Boisar Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi Rajesh Raghunath Patil
Borivali BJP Sunil Dattatraya Rane
Brahmapuri Congress Vijay Namdevrao Wadettiwar
Buldhana Shiv Sena Sanjay Rambhau Gaikwad
Byculla Shiv Sena Yamini Yashwant Jadhav
Chalisgaon BJP Mangesh Ramesh Chavan
Chandgad NCP Rajesh Narasingrao Patil
Chandivali Shiv Sena Dilip Bhausaheb Lande
Chandrapur Independent Jorgewar Kishor Gajanan
Chandwad BJP Aher Rahul Daulatrao
Charkop BJP Yogesh Sagar
Chembur Shiv Sena Prakash Vaikunth Phaterpekar
Chikhali BJP Shweta Vidyadhar Mahale
Chimur BJP Bunty Bhangdiya
Chinchwad BJP Jagtap Laxman Pandurang
Chiplun NCP Shekhar Govindrao Nikam
Chopda Shiv Sena Latabai Chandrakant Sonawane
Colaba BJP Rahul Suresh Narwekar
Dahanu CPI(M) Nikole Vinod Bhiva
Dahisar BJP Chaudhary Manisha Ashok
Dapoli Shiv Sena Kadam Yogeshdada Ramdas
Daryapur Congress Balwant Baswant Wankhade
Daund BJP Rahul Subhashrao Kul
Deglur Congress Antapurkar Raosaheb Jayvanta
Deolali NCP Saroj Babulal Ahire
Deoli Congress Ranjit Prataprao Kamble
Dhamangaon Railway BJP Adsad Pratap Arunbhau
Dharavi Congress Gaikwad Varsha Eknath
Dhule City AIMIM Shah Faruk Anwar
Dhule Rural Congress Kunalbaba Rohidas Patil
Digras Shiv Sena Rathod Sanjay Dulichand
Dindori NCP Zirwal Narhari Sitaram
Dindoshi Shiv Sena Sunil Prabhu
Dombivali BJP Chavan Ravindra Dattatray
Erandol Shiv Sena Chimanrao Rupchand Patil
Gadchiroli BJP Deorao Madguji Holi
Gangakhed Rashtriya Samaj Paksha Ratnakar Manikrao Gutte
Gangapur BJP Bamb Prashant Bansilal
Georai BJP Laxman Madhavrao Pawar
Ghansawangi NCP Rajeshbhaiyya Tope
Ghatkopar East BJP Parag Shah
Ghatkopar West BJP Ram Kadam
Gondiya Independent Vinod Agrawal
Goregaon BJP Vidya Jaiprakash Thakur
Guhagar Shiv Sena Bhaskar Bhaurao Jadhav
Hadapsar NCP Chetan Tupe
Hadgaon Congress Jawalgaonkar Madhavrao Nivruttirao Patil
Hatkanangle Congress Awale Raju (Baba) Jaywantrao
Hinganghat BJP Samir Trimbakrao Kunawar
Hingna BJP Meghe Sameer Dattatraya
Hingoli BJP Tanhaji Sakharamji Mutkule
Ichalkaranji Independent Prakashanna Awade
Igatpuri Congress Hiraman Bhika Khoskar
Indapur NCP Dattatray Vithoba Bharane
Islampur NCP Jayant Rajaram Patil
Jalgaon (Jamod) BJP Kute Dr. Sanjay Shriram
Jalgaon City BJP Suresh Damu Bhole (Rajumama)
Jalgaon Rural Shiv Sena Gulabrao Raghunath Patil
Jalna Congress Gorantyal Kailas Kisanrao
Jamner BJP Girish Dattatraya Mahajan
Jath Congress Vikramsinh Balasaheb Sawant
Jintur BJP Bordikar Meghna Deepak Sakore
Jogeshwari East Shiv Sena Ravindra Dattaram Waikar
Junnar NCP Atul Vallabh Benke
Kagal NCP Mushrif Hasan Miyalal
Kaij BJP Namita Akshay Mundada
Kalamnuri Shiv Sena Bangar Santosh Laxmanrao
Kalina Shiv Sena Sanjay Govind Potnis
Kalvan NCP Nitin Arjun (A.T.) Pawar
Kalyan East BJP Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad
Kalyan Rural MNS Pramod (Raju) Ratan Patil
Kalyan West Shiv Sena Vishwanath Atmaram Bhoir
Kamthi BJP Sawarkar Tekchand Shrawan
Kandivali East BJP Atul Bhatkhalkar
Kankavli BJP Nitesh Narayan Rane
Kannad Shiv Sena Udaysing Sardarsing Rajput
Karad North NCP Balasaheb Urf Shamrao Pandurang Patil
Karad South Congress Chavan Prithviraj Dajisaheb
Karanja BJP Patni Rajendra Sukhanand
Karjat Shiv Sena Mahendra Sadashiv Thorve
Karjat Jamkhed NCP Rohit Pawar
Karmala Independent Sanjaymama Vitthalrao Shinde
Karvir Congress P. N.Patil (Sadolikar)
Kasba Peth BJP Mukta Shailesh Tilak
Katol NCP Anil Deshmukh
Khadakwasala BJP Bhimrao (Anna) Dhondiba Tapkir
Khamgaon BJP Akash Pandurang Fundkar
Khanapur Shiv Sena Anilbhau Babar
Khed Alandi NCP Dilip Dattatray Mohite
Kinwat BJP Bhimrao Ramji Keram
Kolhapur North Congress Chandrakant Pandit Jadhav
Kolhapur South Congress Ruturaj Sanjay Patil
Kopargaon NCP Aashutosh Ashokrao Kale
Kopri-Pachpakhadi Shiv Sena Eknath Sambhaji Shinde
Koregaon Shiv Sena Mahesh Sambhajiraje Shinde
Kothrud BJP Chandrakant (Dada) Bachhu Patil
Kudal Shiv Sena Naik Vaibhav Vijay
Kurla Shiv Sena Mangesh Kudalkar
Latur City Congress Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh
Latur Rural Congress Dhiraj Vilasrao Deshmukh
Loha Peasants And Workers Party of India Shyamsundar Shinde
Madha NCP Shinde Babanrao Vitthalrao
Magathane Shiv Sena Prakash Rajaram Surve
Mahad Shiv Sena Gogawale Bharat Maruti
Mahim Shiv Sena Sada Sarvankar
Majalgaon NCP Prakash (Dada) Sundarrao Solanke
Malabar Hill BJP Mangal Prabhat Lodha
Malad West Congress Aslam Ramzanali Shaikh
Malegaon Central AIMIM Mohammed Ismail Abdul Khalique
Malegaon Outer Congress Bhuse Dadaji Dagdu
Malkapur Congress Ekade Rajesh Panditrao
Malshiras BJP Ram Vitthal Satpute
Man BJP Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore
Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar Samajwadi Party Abu Asim Azmi
Maval NCP Sunil Shankarrao Shelke
Mehkar Shiv Sena Sanjay Bhaskar Raymulkar
Melghat Prahar Janshakti Party Rajkumar Dayaram Patel
Mira Bhayandar Independent Geeta Bharat Jain
Miraj BJP Dr. Suresh (Bhau) Dagadu Khade
Mohol NCP Mane Yashwant Vitthal
Morshi Swabhimani Paksha Devendra Mahadevrao Bhuyar
Mukhed BJP Tushar Govindrao Rathod
Muktainagar Independent Chandrakant Nimba Patil
Mulund BJP Kotecha Mihir Chandrakant
Mumbadevi Congress Amin Patel
Mumbra-Kalwa NCP Awhad Jitendra Satish
Murbad BJP Kisan Shankar Kathore
Murtizapur BJP Harish Marotiappa Pimpale
Nagpur Central BJP Vikas Shankarrao Kumbhare
Nagpur East BJP Krushna Pancham Khopde
Nagpur North Congress Dr Nitin Raut
Nagpur South BJP Mohan Gopalrao Mate
Nagpur South West BJP Devendra Gangadharrao Fadnavis
Nagpur West Congress Vikas Thakre
Naigaon BJP Rajesh Pawar
Nalasopara Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi Kshitij Hitendra Thakur
Nanded North Shiv Sena Balaji Devidasrao Kalyankar
Nanded South Congress Mohanrao Marotrao Hambarde
Nandgaon Shiv Sena Suhas Dwarkanath Kande
Nandurbar BJP Vijaykumar Krushnarao Gavit
Nashik Central BJP Devyani Suhas Pharande
Nashik East BJP Rahul Uattamrao Dhikle
Nashik West BJP Seema Mahesh Hiray (Seematai)
Navapur Congress Naik Shirishkumar Surupsing
Nevasa Krantikari Shetkari Party Shankarrao Yashwantrao Gadakh
Nilanga BJP Nilangekar Sambhaji Diliprao Patil
Niphad NCP Bankar Diliprao Shankarrao
Osmanabad Shiv Sena Kailas Balasaheb Ghadge Patil
Ovala-Majiwada Shiv Sena Pratap Baburao Sarnaik
Pachora Shiv Sena Kishor Appa Patil
Paithan Shiv Sena Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram
Palghar Shiv Sena Shrinivas Chintaman Vanga
Palus-Kadegaon Congress Kadam Vishwajeet Patangrao
Pandharpur Congress Bhalake Bharat Tukaram
Panvel BJP Prashant Ramsheth Thakur
Paranda Shiv Sena Tanaji Jaywant Sawant
Parbhani Shiv Sena Dr. Rahul Vedprakash Patil
Parli NCP Dhananjay Panditrao Munde
Parner NCP Nilesh Dnyandev Lanke
Partur BJP Babanrao Dattatrya Yadav(Lonikar)
Parvati BJP Madhuri Satish Misal
Patan Shiv Sena Desai Shambhuraj Shivajirao
Pathri Congress Warpudkar Suresh Ambadasrao
Pen BJP Ravisheth Patil
Phaltan NCP Dipak Pralhad Chavan
Phulambri BJP Bagde Haribhau Kisanrao
Pimpri NCP Anna Dadu Bansode
Pune Cantonment BJP Kamble Sunil Dnyandev
Purandar Congress Sanjay Chandukaka Jagtap
Pusad NCP Naik Indranil Manohar
Radhanagari Shiv Sena Abitkar Prakash Anandrao
Rahuri NCP Prajakt Prasadrao Tanpure
Rajapur Shiv Sena Rajan Prabhakar Salvi
Rajura Congress Subhash Ramchandrarao Dhote
Ralegaon BJP Ashok Ramaji Wooike (Uike)
Ramtek Independent Ashish Nandkishor Jaiswal (Vakil)
Ratnagiri Shiv Sena Uday Ravindra Samant
Raver Congress Chaudhari Shirish Madhukarrao
Risod Congress Amit Subhashrao Zanak
Sakoli Congress Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole
Sakri Independent Manjula Tulshiram Gavit
Sangamner Congress Vijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb Thorat
Sangli BJP Dhananjay Alias Sudhir Hari Gadgil
Sangole Shiv Sena Adv. Shahajibapu Rajaram Patil
Satara BJP Bhonsle Shivendrasinh Abhaysinhraje
Savner Congress Kedar Sunil Chhatrapal
Sawantwadi Shiv Sena Deepak Vasantrao Kesarkar
Shahada BJP Rajesh Udesing Padvi
Shahapur NCP Daulat Bhika Daroda
Shahuwadi Jan Surajya Shakti Dr. Vinay Vilasrao Kore (Savkar)
Shevgaon BJP Monica Rajeev Rajale
Shirala BJP Jaykumar Jitendrasinh Rawal
Shirdi BJP Vikhe Patil Radhakrishan Eknathrao
Shirol Independent Rajendra Shamgonda Patil (Yadravkar)
Shirpur BJP Kashiram Vechan Pawara
Shirur NCP Ashok Raosaheb Pawar
Shivadi Shiv Sena Ajay Choudhary
Shivajinagar BJP Siddharth Anil Shirole
Shrigonda BJP Pachpute Babanrao Bhikaji
Shrirampur Congress Kanade Lahu Natha
Shrivardhan NCP Aditi Sunil Tatkare
Sillod Shiv Sena Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi
Sindkhed Raja NCP Dr Rajendra Bhaskarrao Shingane
Sindkheda BJP Jaykumar Jitendrasinh Rawal
Sinnar NCP Adv. Kokate Manikrao Shivajirao
Solapur City Central Congress Shinde Praniti Sushilkumar
Solapur City North BJP Deshmukh Vijaykumar Sidramappa
Solapur South BJP Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra
Tagaon-Kavathe Mahankal NCP Sumanvahini R.R. (Aba) Patil
Teosa Congress Adv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur
Thane BJP Kelkar Sanjay Mukund
Tirora BJP Vijay Bharatlal Rahangdale
Tuljapur BJP Ranajagjitsinha Padmasinha Patil
Tumsar NCP Karemore Raju Manikrao
Udgir NCP Bansode Sanjay Baburao
Ulhasnagar BJP Ailani Kumar Uttamchand
Umarga Shiv Sena Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram
Umarkhed BJP Namdev Jayram Sasane
Umred Congress Raju Devnath Parwe
Uran Independent Mahesh Baldi
Vadgaon Sheri NCP Sunil Vijay Tingre
Vaijapur Shiv Sena Bornare Ramesh Nanasaheb
Vandre East Congress Zeeshan Baba Siddique
Vandre West BJP Ashish Balaji Shelar
Vasai Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi Hitendra Vishnu Thakur
Versova BJP Bharati Lavekar
Vikhroli Shiv Sena Raut Sunil Rajaram
Vikramgad NCP Bhusara Sunil Chandrakant
Vile Parle BJP Alavani Parag
Wadala BJP Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar
Wai NCP Makrand Laxmanrao Jadhav (Patil)
Wani BJP Sanjivreddy Bapurao Bodkurwar
Wardha BJP Dr. Pankaj Rajesh Bhoyar
Warora Congress Dhanorkar Pratibha Suresh
Washim BJP Lakhan Sahadeo Malik
Worli Shiv Sena Aaditya Thackeray
Yavatmal BJP Madan Madhukar Yerawar
Yewla NCP Chhagan Bhujbal


October 25, 2019 at 01:25PM

No comments:

Post a comment

Sports

Pages